My Account Shopping Cart FAQ Forum Blog Wiki E-mail: sales@soapmakingsuppliesstore.com For best offers, Sign in or Register now!
Carrier Oils 
 
• Almond Oil - Sweet• Apricot Kernel Oil• Avocado Oil
• Babassu Oil• Castor Oil - Organic• Castor Oil - Refined
• Coconut Fractionated Oil• Coconut Oil - Refined• Corn Oil
• Flax Seed Oil• Hemp Oil - Unrefined• Jojoba Oil - Clear Refined
• Jojoba Oil - Golden• Jojoba Oil - Golden Organic• Macadamia Nut Oil
• Palm Kernel - Organic• Palm Oil - Organic• Poppyseed Oil
• Rice Bran Oil• Safflower Oil• Sesame Oil
• Soybean Oil• Sunflower Oil - Organic
 
 
 
  Jojoba Oil - Golden Organic
Size Price Select
16 Oz$ 23.12
1/2 Gal$ 77.21
1 Gal$ 132.20
Quantity:
Total:
Jojoba Oil - Golden Organic
View Larger Image
 
  REVIEWS
Please Note: You must be logged in to write a review. Write Review
  Description
Please note: We do not recommend any of our products for Consumption.
Botanical Name: Simmondsia chinensis
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Color: A Deep, Vibrant Orange
Aroma: Jojoba oil has a pleasant, soft odor.
How to Use Jojoba oil can be added to other carrier oils in order to extend shelf lives, and has become a common oil in the aromatherapy industries because of it's excellent skin care properties. The golden variety of Jojoba is less desired in cosmetic manufacturing; nonetheless, in applications that aren't sensitive to discoloration or odor, Golden Jojoba is still commonly used. Massage therapists may use small amounts in their carrier oil blends, but as it will clog pores, its application is limited.
Thickness: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils.
Absorption: Jojoba oil creates a barrier but will leave a satiny finish
Currently viewing:  Jojoba Oil - Golden Organic