My Account Shopping Cart FAQ Forum Blog Wiki E-mail: sales@soapmakingsuppliesstore.com For best offers, Sign in or Register now!
General Ingredients   |   Lab Colors   |   Micas 
 
• Baking Soda• Beeswax Golden - Organic• Beeswax White - Refined
• Beeswax Yellow - Organic• Borax• Boric acid
• Candelilla Wax Flakes• Cetyl Alcohol (palmityl)• Citric Acid
• Cocamidopropyl Betaine• Cream base with Jojoba• Dead Sea Mud
• Dead Sea Salt Coarse• Dead Sea Salt Fine• Emulsifying Wax Pastilles
• Epsom Salt• French Clay - Green• Germaben II
• Germall Plus Liquid• Glyceryl Stearate• Glycol Stearate
• Lanolin• Lanolin Oil - USP• Lard
• Lime (Calcium Oxide)• Lotion Base with Jojoba• Malic Acid
• Mineral Oil• Palm Kernel Flakes• Polysorbate 20
• Polyvinyl Alcohol• Potassium Carbonate• Potassium Sorbate
• Propylene Glycol• Silk Amino Acid• Sodium Citrate - Fine
• Sodium Citrate - Granular• Sodium Metabisulfite• Sodium Stearate
• Sorbitan Stearate• Soy Lecithin• Stearic Acid
• Tallow• Titanium Dioxide• Urea Prilled Commercial
• Vitamin E• Washing Soda (Soda Ash) - Dense• Washing Soda (Soda Ash) - Lite
• Witch Hazel• Zinc Oxide
 
 
 
  Cocamidopropyl Betaine
Size Price Select
1/2 Lb$ 8.99
1 Lb$ 12.99
Quantity:
Total:
Cocamidopropyl Betaine
View Larger Image
 
  REVIEWS
Please Note: You must be logged in to write a review. Write Review
  Description
INCI: Cocamidopropyl Betaine
Cocamidopropyl Betaine is a mild amphoteric co-surfactant. It is derived from coconut oil and is highly water soluble in wide pH range, pH: 5 - 6 (10 % aqueous solution). It is supplied in a clear yellow liquid with no or faint odor. Cocamidopropyl betain is very mild co-surfactant compatible with anionic, nonionic, cationic surfactants (also useful as primary surfactant), good cleanser & foam booster, viscosity enhancer, excellent conditioning & antistatic agent, moderate emulsifier. It is used in body washes, shampoos, bubble baths, cleansing lotions, creams, hand soaps, baby products, hair conditioners, cream rinses at use levels of 2-40%
Currently viewing:  Cocamidopropyl Betaine